the adherents

Learn languages the easiest way!

Learn languages the easiest way!
Click the logo above to experience the best way to learn spoken languages :~)

(,") (",)

Keep on smiling. Like yawning, it's contagious. Trust me.

facebook.formspring.twitter.


Blogger Widgets

Sunday, April 13, 2014

Update.

I had tons of things I wanted to spill on this page but when I clicked "New Post", my mind suddenly went blank. This is how it feels like everyday at school.


Kena lah tunggu balik kannn. Takkan lahhh nak update blog dalam kelas. No time. No time...!
Sdg jaga exam pun, banyak betul kerja boleh buat masa tu.
While waiting between classes, bolehlah settlekan benda benda online.
Siapa kata cikgu dah tak payah isi pape online, siap dia. Heee
So, kena jugak tunggu time balik.

But...

As soon as the bell rings... 

Meeting oiii. Meetiing...!

Nak tanda kertas and buku-buku dulu lah before balik.
And... Jemputan-jemputan yang sukar ditolak.

Makan jom!
Keluar jom!
Makan jom!
Jejalan jom!
Beli barang hias kelas n barang rumah jom!
Makan jom!
Kak Syuhana! Nak g rumah akak!
Makan jom!
Main dgn budak kecik nie!

Bila ada time sikit untuk bukak laptop, cuma ingat nak buka nie je...

Kertas kerja, laporan, minit mesyuarat, bahan-bahan keceriaan kelas...
Semua ke laut.. Huwaaaa...!
So...

Monolog ini mengambil tempat.
(This monologue takes place)


Apabila tibanya hujung minggu...

FiZi's activities

Friends' weddings

FiZi's rugby

Family's weddings
School hockey: Training and matches
Bersiar-siar w/ 3Fs
School activities
Kemas and ceriakan kelas

When sedang dok diam-diam kat rumah... tetiba hati kecilku berbisik...

"Eh, nak balik Shah Alam lah..."

Haiyooo. In the end... Bila berjaya buka laptop and nak update blog...

Idea lesap.
P/S: Despite enjoying myself every day, my schedule's super full. So, memang minta maaf awal-awal to those yg ajak lepak tapi tak dapat join. Especially at night and in the evening. Malam tuition and my afternoons, almost everyday in April and May akan balik around 5 camtu if I don't bring barang-barang kerja balik rumah. Sorry! Jangan tak ajak lak dah ar. Heeee.

Update:
-Sangaaaat banyak kerja nak buat sebenarnya. Am so glad I have supportive friends at school :~)
-Laptop pulak nak rosak sekarang. Hm. 

WAIT WHATTT?!! DAH 5:30?! Alamakkk! Kerja tak start lagiiii!!!

.:ilyana fauzy signing off at 5:32 (+08:00 GMT):.

Wednesday, January 22, 2014

Left...

I came home today... The house was quiet. I didn't peek inside my housemate's room cz I never do that if the door's closed. Takut lah kalau-kalau housemate segan dia tdoq ke apa kan... So, I entered my room, changed, solat and mengadap laptop. 

Bout an hour later... I received a text from my housemate."Slm bye adk kiut. lintas jln elok2 ye pg esok..." WHAT?! I totally forgot that she's heading home today. Kedah. So, for the next two nights, I'll be alone. I'll walk to school alone. I'm not ready for this....! Huuu. Laju jeee ayaq mata ngalir. 

I dunno why but the image of mum leaving me suddenly crossed my mind. Ya Allah... Sedihnya... Sedihnya... Sedihnyaaaaa... Huuuu. I need to get outta here. Go lepak elsewhere. Wherever there are people around. Em. Tapiii... Tu lah... Nak keluar pun malas. Ada sesiapa nak ajak keluar? Better sleep ey? Gd night. Eh, maghrib luuu... 

Update:
- Moved to an apartment near my school.
- Walk to school every morning.
- Living near Jalan Ipoh, Jalan Kuching area 


.:ilyana.fauzy signing off at 19:41 (GMT +8:00):.

Friday, July 19, 2013

School.

Assalamualaikum dan selamat sejahtera semua.

I start my post with the most common words that escaped my mouth when I'm in the classroom. Cliche kan saya? Membosankan kan saya? Tiada apa yang istimewa kan sifat saya dalam kelas. Kan? Kan? Haha. Entah.

Okayyyy. This post is gonna be about my days of being a teacher, the first three weeks to be exact. I'll insert a few pics I've taken over here.

Darkness in the morning.

My table's current state.
My view while waiting for the office to open.


So, that's a lil bit bout my current life here. My table's still bare sebab takde duit to buy anything. More on that later. Btw, baru ambil less than ten pics in this school. Tu pun most of them gambar jadual yg kena salin or list name students. 

Takpelah. Tak jadi update pepanjang. I need to sambung kerja. See u guys next time :~)

Update:
- Baca semua atas nieh. Haha.
- Siyes byk gila idea nak tulis sbnrnya but I really don't have the time.

.:ilyanafauzy signing out at 2.36pm (GMT +08:00):.

Saturday, May 11, 2013

Writing...



Assalamualaikum and a very nice day I bid to the... Woahhh... Hold your horses there...

The last post was back in Sept 2013 ey?And I actually can't believe I actually posted that ==" Nevermind that. Hm, I really had loads of stuffs on my mind that I was thinking of writing from time to time and finally today, abah borrowed me his broadband and poof! The ideas all flew out the window, hence the I don't-know-what-this-post-is-about title.


In case you're wondering how I look like now.
(Thank u Chris. haha)

Well, not exactly. I actually went blank when I started catching up with my friends' blogs that I haven't read for far too long. And there's this melancholy stirs up within me. I'm sorry dear friends for not being able to be there when u guys are feeling down and low. And for that... I just have to postpone posting anything here for now. I'll write again sooner than u think :~)

In case you're wondering what I wake up to everyday.
(Will add in the details later; that is, if  teringat)


Updates:
- Graduation ceremony's taking place 27 May.


And in case I forgot to take pics on the convo day.
(And... yes, thank u Chris. :~P)


.:ilyana.fauzy signing off at 09:00pm (GMT +8:00):.

Thursday, September 13, 2012

Stuffroom Camwhoring.




I've been pretty busy lately. Here's a quick blog update for fellow readers. :~)


Click on this site for a wonderfully touching story. Hope you enjoy reading it! :'~)

(Credit to Farah for introducing it to me two years ago)


Mum, I miss you.

Hello.
I'm in the staff room. 

Pipi kurang bengkak.
Pipi bengkak.
Those were taken 15 August. 
And...

These are taken... 


TODAY!!!
Heee. The students are having their UPSR.
 
And I've to do my work.


Bye!

Don't hate me cz I'm beautiful. Haha. Kidding!

Update:
- 4 weeks left for practicum.
- Which means almost exactly another 2 months left of studying.

Mixed feelings.

.:ilyanafauzy signing off at 12:11pm (GMT +08:00):.



Sunday, July 29, 2012

Welcoming the Ramadhan


Thank God I get the chance to meet Ramadhan once again. The yearly ritual that my cohort has been practicing is here: The Tadarus. We were divided into small groups and this time, I'm grouped with my roommate, K. Naqibah and roommate beliau. This took place during the 1st round of the Tadarus:

Place: Surau Al-Falah
With my roommate only because the other two girls weren't available that night.

Me: Wa, kita baca slow gila tau. Harap bersabar. Heeee...
Iwa: Ala... Kita pun sama je :~)
Me: Tapi siyes, kita baca slow gila...!
Iwa just smiled.

I proceeded with the reciting of the Holy Quran and surprisingly, I read without much pauses. It was near perfect indeed compared to how I normally read it! Seriously, I was amazed at my own reading! Hehs (bukan nak riak tapi nak menggambarkan perasaan masa tu. It's like an achievement I rarely get to experience). After finishing the parts we were required to...

Iwa: Eh, tau pulak baca...
Me: Ehehehehehe. Nape? Kat bilik tak pernah dengar eh? 
Iwa nodded and smiled again. 

Hahaha! TERASA TERPERLI DI SITU OLEH STATEMENT SENDIRI =.=" 
That moment, saya telah menanamkan suatu azam yang tinggi di dalam hati...
Azam apa? Biarlah rahsia :~)
I'm thankful Allah buka hati aku untuk terasa tatkala itu.

.i love her.
(candid)

...and I deeply regret not wearing the hijab earlier.
I don't have many pictures in Australia where I was wearing it. Therefore, I can't place them here.

Finally,

Happy Ramadhan Al Mubarak
everyone!
Especially to my ever faithful readers.
(hoping it's not too late for this wish) 

J

Self-updates:
- Practicum? Later. :~)
- Sleep? Yeah. Slept from 6am to 7.20am today.

.:ilyanafauzy signing off at 7.42am GMT +08:00:.

Sunday, July 8, 2012

Just maybe...



Maybe it's not that I don't understand.
Maybe I just refuse to understand.
Maybe...


State of denial.
It can happen to YOU.


.:ilyanafauzy signing off at 3.45am (GMT +08:00):.

Friday, May 25, 2012

Classmates to bride and groom.



Will be heading to Bidor at the end of this week to attend their wedding. 

Hafiz and Myra

Sorry korang. Gambar yang cantik is in my iPhone. Nie dari iPod je. The phone isn't with me now. 
Will update this later once I get hold of it.

They have been my classmates for the past 5 years and they were my housemates for a semester.
I wish the best for both of you. Amin... 

Update:
- Assembly in 2 hours. The final assembly for the semester.

.:ilyanafauzy signing off at 06:20 GMT +08:00:.
Related Posts with Thumbnails